Steve Molloy

Steve Molloy

Born: 11 Mar 1969

Personal Records
Seasons Played: 18
Clubs Played For: 8

Tries in a Game: 2
Goals in a Game: 0
Drops in a Game: 1
Points in a Game: 8

International Summary

Country

Apps.

Starts

Subs

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

England5410000
Great Britain4220000
International Total9630000

Representative Summary

Team

Apps.

Starts

Subs

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

Emerging England1100000
Great Britain4220000
Great Britain under-21s2201004
Representative Total7521004

Club Summary

Club

Apps.

Starts

Subs

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

Featherstone Rovers1281271230092
Oldham86741250121
Leeds Rhinos81661540016
Huddersfield Giants50302040016
Warrington Wolves5035150000
Sheffield Eagles49321730012
Batley Bulldogs1110140016
Chorley/Blackpool5230000
Club Total460376844301173

Grand Total476387894401177

Seasonal Summary

Season

Match Type

Team

Apps.

Starts

Subs

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

1999International England 2 2 0 0 0 0 0
1996International Great Britain 2 0 2 0 0 0 0
1996International England 2 1 1 0 0 0 0
1993-94International Great Britain 1 1 0 0 0 0 0
1992-93International England 1 1 0 0 0 0 0
1992-93International Great Britain 1 1 0 0 0 0 0
1998Representative Emerging England 1 1 0 0 0 0 0
1996Representative Great Britain 4 2 2 0 0 0 0
1989-90Representative Great Britain under-21s 2 2 0 1 0 0 4
2005Domestic Chorley/Blackpool 5 2 3 0 0 0 0
2004Domestic Oldham 24 18 6 0 0 0 0
2003Domestic Oldham 29 26 3 2 0 0 8
2002Domestic Oldham 27 24 3 2 0 1 9
2002Domestic Batley Bulldogs 11 10 1 4 0 0 16
2001Domestic Huddersfield Giants 28 15 13 3 0 0 12
2000Domestic Huddersfield Giants 22 15 7 1 0 0 4
2000Domestic Oldham 6 6 0 1 0 0 4
1999Domestic Sheffield Eagles 28 26 2 1 0 0 4
1998Domestic Sheffield Eagles 21 6 15 2 0 0 8
1997Domestic Featherstone Rovers 24 24 0 5 0 0 20
1996Domestic Featherstone Rovers 20 20 0 6 0 0 24
1995-96Domestic Featherstone Rovers 18 18 0 4 0 0 16
1994-95Domestic Featherstone Rovers 34 34 0 6 0 0 24
1993-94Domestic Featherstone Rovers 32 31 1 2 0 0 8
1992-93Domestic Leeds Rhinos 29 23 6 1 0 0 4
1991-92Domestic Leeds Rhinos 26 18 8 2 0 0 8
1990-91Domestic Leeds Rhinos 26 25 1 1 0 0 4
1989-90Domestic Warrington Wolves 30 24 6 0 0 0 0
1988-89Domestic Warrington Wolves 20 11 9 0 0 0 0

Matches In 2001

Date

Home

Result

Away

Pos.

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

11 Feb 2001 Huddersfield Giants28-6Featherstone Rovers8 0 0 0 0
25 Feb 2001 Huddersfield Giants38-24Doncaster Dragons8 0 0 0 0
04 Mar 2001 Huddersfield Giants10-34Halifax Blue Sox15 0 0 0 0
09 Mar 2001 St. Helens54-16Huddersfield Giants8 1 0 0 4
16 Mar 2001 St. Helens44-22Huddersfield Giants8 0 0 0 0
25 Mar 2001 Huddersfield Giants14-30Bradford Bulls8 0 0 0 0
08 Apr 2001 Salford City Reds28-14Huddersfield Giants8 0 0 0 0
13 Apr 2001 London Broncos43-12Huddersfield Giants8 0 0 0 0
16 Apr 2001 Huddersfield Giants16-24Wakefield Trinity Wildcats14 0 0 0 0
20 Apr 2001 Wigan Warriors37-8Huddersfield Giants8 0 0 0 0
30 Apr 2001 Huddersfield Giants14-44Hull FC8 0 0 0 0
06 May 2001 Warrington Wolves36-16Huddersfield Giants8 0 0 0 0
18 May 2001 Leeds Rhinos52-46Huddersfield Giants14 0 0 0 0
28 May 2001 Huddersfield Giants26-44St. Helens14 0 0 0 0
03 Jun 2001 Halifax Blue Sox40-8Huddersfield Giants8 0 0 0 0
17 Jun 2001 Huddersfield Giants24-32Salford City Reds8 1 0 0 4
24 Jun 2001 Huddersfield Giants22-22London Broncos8 0 0 0 0
01 Jul 2001 Wakefield Trinity Wildcats22-38Huddersfield Giants8 0 0 0 0
08 Jul 2001 Huddersfield Giants24-48Wigan Warriors15 0 0 0 0
15 Jul 2001 Huddersfield Giants52-10Warrington Wolves10 0 0 0 0
22 Jul 2001 Castleford Tigers20-14Huddersfield Giants16 0 0 0 0
29 Jul 2001 Huddersfield Giants26-32Leeds Rhinos16 0 0 0 0
05 Aug 2001 Hull FC36-16Huddersfield Giants17 0 0 0 0
12 Aug 2001 Huddersfield Giants35-14Salford City Reds17 0 0 0 0
19 Aug 2001 Halifax Blue Sox19-12Huddersfield Giants14 0 0 0 0
26 Aug 2001 London Broncos12-21Huddersfield Giants14 0 0 0 0
08 Sep 2001 Wakefield Trinity Wildcats19-21Huddersfield Giants17 1 0 0 4
16 Sep 2001 Huddersfield Giants28-24London Broncos14 0 0 0 0

Competition Summary

Type

Match Type

Competition

Apps.

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

International European Championship 1996 2 0 0 0 0
International International 1 0 0 0 0
International International (Test) 3 0 0 0 0
International International (Test)4 1 0 0 0 0
International International (Test)8 2 0 0 0 0
Representative Great Britain Tour 4 0 0 0 0
Representative Representative match 1 0 0 0 0
Representative Under-21 international 2 1 0 0 4
Domestic Challenge Cup 33 3 0 0 12
Domestic Lancashire Cup 3 0 0 0 0
Domestic League 247 16 0 0 64
Domestic League 2 112 22 0 1 89
Domestic League Cup 15 0 0 0 0
Domestic National League Cup 28 2 0 0 8
Domestic Play-offs League 2 8 0 0 0 0
Domestic Prem Div 8 0 0 0 0
Domestic Premiership 4 0 0 0 0
Domestic Tour - Australia 1 0 0 0 0
Domestic Yorkshire Cup 1 0 0 0 0

Note: Player shirt numbers that appear in bracketed italics are where the player was named as a non-playing substitute.

If you believe any of the data above to be inaccurate, or do not wish for your personal data to be shared, please click here to send details.