Steve Molloy

Steve Molloy

Born: 11 Mar 1969

Personal Records
Seasons Played: 18
Clubs Played For: 8

Tries in a Game: 2
Goals in a Game: 0
Drops in a Game: 1
Points in a Game: 8

International Summary

Country

Apps.

Starts

Subs

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

England5410000
Great Britain4220000
International Total9630000

Representative Summary

Team

Apps.

Starts

Subs

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

Emerging England1100000
Great Britain4220000
Great Britain under-21s2201004
Representative Total7521004

Club Summary

Club

Apps.

Starts

Subs

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

Featherstone Rovers1281271230092
Oldham86741250121
Leeds Rhinos81661540016
Huddersfield Giants50302040016
Warrington Wolves5035150000
Sheffield Eagles49321730012
Batley Bulldogs1110140016
Chorley/Blackpool5230000
Club Total460376844301173

Grand Total476387894401177

Seasonal Summary

Season

Match Type

Team

Apps.

Starts

Subs

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

1999International England 2 2 0 0 0 0 0
1996International England 2 1 1 0 0 0 0
1996International Great Britain 2 0 2 0 0 0 0
1993-94International Great Britain 1 1 0 0 0 0 0
1992-93International Great Britain 1 1 0 0 0 0 0
1992-93International England 1 1 0 0 0 0 0
1998Representative Emerging England 1 1 0 0 0 0 0
1996Representative Great Britain 4 2 2 0 0 0 0
1989-90Representative Great Britain under-21s 2 2 0 1 0 0 4
2005Domestic Chorley/Blackpool 5 2 3 0 0 0 0
2004Domestic Oldham 24 18 6 0 0 0 0
2003Domestic Oldham 29 26 3 2 0 0 8
2002Domestic Oldham 27 24 3 2 0 1 9
2002Domestic Batley Bulldogs 11 10 1 4 0 0 16
2001Domestic Huddersfield Giants 28 15 13 3 0 0 12
2000Domestic Huddersfield Giants 22 15 7 1 0 0 4
2000Domestic Oldham 6 6 0 1 0 0 4
1999Domestic Sheffield Eagles 28 26 2 1 0 0 4
1998Domestic Sheffield Eagles 21 6 15 2 0 0 8
1997Domestic Featherstone Rovers 24 24 0 5 0 0 20
1996Domestic Featherstone Rovers 20 20 0 6 0 0 24
1995-96Domestic Featherstone Rovers 18 18 0 4 0 0 16
1994-95Domestic Featherstone Rovers 34 34 0 6 0 0 24
1993-94Domestic Featherstone Rovers 32 31 1 2 0 0 8
1992-93Domestic Leeds Rhinos 29 23 6 1 0 0 4
1991-92Domestic Leeds Rhinos 26 18 8 2 0 0 8
1990-91Domestic Leeds Rhinos 26 25 1 1 0 0 4
1989-90Domestic Warrington Wolves 30 24 6 0 0 0 0
1988-89Domestic Warrington Wolves 20 11 9 0 0 0 0

Matches In 2003

Date

Home

Result

Away

Pos.

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

19 Jan 2003 Leigh Centurions22-14Oldham8 0 0 0 0
26 Jan 2003 Oldham32-6East Hull8 0 0 0 0
02 Feb 2003 Oldham22-22Rochdale Hornets8 0 0 0 0
09 Feb 2003 London Broncos42-12Oldham8 0 0 0 0
23 Feb 2003 Swinton Lions16-24Oldham8 0 0 0 0
02 Mar 2003 Oldham50-11Barrow Raiders8 0 0 0 0
09 Mar 2003 Oldham4-62Salford City Reds8 0 0 0 0
16 Mar 2003 Oldham26-31Leigh Centurions8 0 0 0 0
30 Mar 2003 Barrow Raiders16-23Oldham16 0 0 0 0
06 Apr 2003 Oldham68-14Swinton Lions8 0 0 0 0
13 Apr 2003 Salford City Reds54-12Oldham8 0 0 0 0
17 Apr 2003 Oldham28-33Rochdale Hornets8 0 0 0 0
04 May 2003 Oldham41-21Dewsbury Rams8 1 0 0 4
10 May 2003 Salford City Reds44-12Oldham8 0 0 0 0
18 May 2003 Doncaster Dragons52-24Oldham8 0 0 0 0
25 May 2003 Oldham12-10Leigh Centurions8 0 0 0 0
01 Jun 2003 Hull Kingston Rovers23-10Oldham8 0 0 0 0
15 Jun 2003 Oldham22-22Whitehaven8 1 0 0 4
22 Jun 2003 Batley Bulldogs20-20Oldham8 0 0 0 0
29 Jun 2003 Rochdale Hornets58-14Oldham17 0 0 0 0
13 Jul 2003 Oldham35-24Featherstone Rovers8 0 0 0 0
20 Jul 2003 Oldham31-20Doncaster Dragons8 0 0 0 0
27 Jul 2003 Dewsbury Rams26-32Oldham8 0 0 0 0
03 Aug 2003 Oldham22-32Salford City Reds8 0 0 0 0
10 Aug 2003 Leigh Centurions38-2Oldham8 0 0 0 0
17 Aug 2003 Oldham24-29Hull Kingston Rovers8 0 0 0 0
31 Aug 2003 Oldham36-10Batley Bulldogs17 0 0 0 0
07 Sep 2003 Featherstone Rovers14-19Oldham8 0 0 0 0
14 Sep 2003 Hull Kingston Rovers38-24Oldham8 0 0 0 0

Competition Summary

Type

Match Type

Competition

Apps.

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

International European Championship 1996 2 0 0 0 0
International International 1 0 0 0 0
International International (Test) 3 0 0 0 0
International International (Test)4 1 0 0 0 0
International International (Test)8 2 0 0 0 0
Representative Great Britain Tour 4 0 0 0 0
Representative Representative match 1 0 0 0 0
Representative Under-21 international 2 1 0 0 4
Domestic Challenge Cup 33 3 0 0 12
Domestic Lancashire Cup 3 0 0 0 0
Domestic League 247 16 0 0 64
Domestic League 2 112 22 0 1 89
Domestic League Cup 15 0 0 0 0
Domestic National League Cup 28 2 0 0 8
Domestic Play-offs League 2 8 0 0 0 0
Domestic Prem Div 8 0 0 0 0
Domestic Premiership 4 0 0 0 0
Domestic Tour - Australia 1 0 0 0 0
Domestic Yorkshire Cup 1 0 0 0 0

Note: Player shirt numbers that appear in bracketed italics are where the player was named as a non-playing substitute.

If you believe any of the data above to be inaccurate, or do not wish for your personal data to be shared, please click here to send details.